News

Opening Soon

Opening Soon

Puerto Rico Hardwoods will open very soon. We are setting things to make your buying experience simple, easy, and  secure. Please come back to check our inventory.

Hit 3001

Hit 3001

We were selected to participate in the TV program Hit 3001. This program will be broadcast on Telemundo and Puerto Rico TV, The program is to help Puertorrican entrepreneurs to in their enterprises. We will be presenting Puerto Rico Hardwoods to take our enterprise to a new level. For more info on the show you can visit their website: http://hit3001pr.com/

White Siris

White Siris

procera  

BOTANICAL NAME: Albizia procera

COMMON NAMES: White Siris, Asian walnut

DESCRIPTION of WOOD: The sapwood is a light cream/yellow. The Heartwood is a mix of rich chestnut and burnt umber browns with quite distinct bands of pale and darkers browns. The wood is hard, moderately heavy, and seasons and polishes well.

Buy Now
Page 4 of 20« First...23456...1020...Last »